Bradley DeWolf, P.E.

President/CEO

Kreg Schmidt, P.E.

Vice President/COO

Gregory Sindt, P.E.

CFO/Senior Principal Engineer

Aaron Warford

Principal Transportation Engineer

Andrew Budde, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Angie Bersaw

Principal Transportation Planner

Anne Gode, CPSM

Principal Business Development Director

Barry Glienke, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Bill Helget, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Brian Guldan, P.E.

Principal Environmental Engineer

Brian Hilgardner

Principal Engineer

Brian Lamb

Director of Mobility Advancement

Brian Malm, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Brian Simmons, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Bryan Nemeth, PTOE

Principal Transportation Engineer

Chadd Kahlsdorf, P.E., PMP

Principal Engineer

Chris Chromy, P.E., PTOE

Principal Transportation Engineer

Chuck DeWolf

Principal Engineer

Cory Bienfang

Principal Engineer

Dan Sarff

Senior Principal Engineer

Daniel Lonnes

Principal Engineer

Dave Breiter

Director of Visual Communications

Dave Rey, P.E.

Principal Engineer

David Martini, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Eric Johnson, P.E.

Principal Transportation Engineer

Eric Leagjeld

Senior Structural Project Engineer

Greg Broussard, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Greg Mitchell, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Haila Maze, AICP

Senior Urban Planner

Jacob Bongard, P.E., PTOE

Principal Transportation Engineer

Jake Saulsbury, P.E.

Principal Engineer

James Archer, P.E.

Principal Structural Engineer

Jane Kansier, AICP

Senior Planner

Janele Fowlds, L.S., P.L.S.

Principal Surveyor

Jared Voge, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Jason Cook, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Jason Femrite, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Jay Pomeroy, PLA

Principal Landscape Architect

Jeffrey Domras, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Jim Harbaugh

Principal Landscape Architect

Joe Duncan II, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Joe Haefner

Principal Survey Manager

John Graupman, P.E.

Principal Environmental Engineer

John Shain, GISP

Principal GIS Project Manager

Jon Peterson

Principal Environmental Engineer

Joseph Rhein

Principal Engineer

Josh Halvorson, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Josh Pope, P.E., LEED AP

Principal Engineer

Joshua Eckstein, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Justin Kannas, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Kent Louwagie

Principal Engineer

Kevin Bittner, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Kris Swanson, P.E.

Principal Environmental Engineer

Kyle Johnson, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Kyler Bender, P.E., PTOE

Principal Engineer

Marcus Thomas, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Mark Kasma

Senior Principal Engineer

Matthew Ferrier

Principal Engineer

Michael Nill, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Mike Boex, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Mike Waltman, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Nancy Thorkelson, CPSM

Funding Work Group Leader

Nate Stadler, L.S., CFedS

Principal Surveyor

Owen Todd, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Paul Saffert, P.E.

Principal Environmental Engineer

Phil Martin, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Ronald Roetzel, P.E.

Principal Aviation Engineer

Rory Jensen, L.S.

Principal Surveyor

Ross Tillman, P.E.

Principal Transportation Engineer

Ryan Goodman, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Sarah Lloyd, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Seth Peterson, P.E.

Principal Environmental Engineer

Sheila Krohse, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Silas Parmar, P.E.

Principal Aviation Engineer

Travis Winter, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Wes Brown, P.E.

Principal Engineer

Named one of the very best workplaces in the State of Minnesota! We’re proud to rank in the Top 50 on the list, and even prouder that we were voted in by our own employees.